Program



CONGRESS PROGRAM in *.PDF format

 
 

October 2, 2016

Arrival of participants

17:00 – 18:00 – Registration

Congress Center “Rubin” (pr. Akademicheskii, 16)

18:00 – 22:00 – Welcome ceremony

Congress Center “Rubin” (pr. Akademicheskii, 16)

 

October 3, 2016

08:00 – 09:00 – Registration

Congress Center “Rubin” (pr. Akademicheskii, 16)

09:00 – 12:00 – Opening Ceremony & Plenary Session

Congress Center “Rubin”, Conference Hall (pr. Akademicheskii, 16)

12:00 – 13:00 – Time to get to Tomsk Innovation Zone and to have Lunch

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone, 2nd floor (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

13:00 – 15:30 – Congress Sessions

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Symposium on High-Current Electronics (SHCE)
Hall, 5th floor
Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows (CMM)
Conference hall, 6th floor
Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter (RPC)
Conference hall, 5th floor

15:30 – 16:30 – Poster Session & Coffee break

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone, Conference hall, 6th floor (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

16:30 – 19:00 – Congress Sessions

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Symposium on High-Current Electronics (SHCE)
Hall, 5th floor
Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows (CMM)
Conference hall, 6th floor
Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter (RPC)
Conference hall, 5th floor

 

October 4, 2016

09:00 – 11:30 – Congress Sessions

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Symposium on High-Current Electronics (SHCE)
Hall, 5th floor
Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows (CMM)
Conference hall, 6th floor
Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter (RPC)
Conference hall, 5th floor

11:30 – 12:30 – Poster Session & Coffee break

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone, Conference hall, 6th floor (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

12:30 – 14:00 – Congress Sessions

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Symposium on High-Current Electronics (SHCE)
Hall, 5th floor
Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows (CMM)
Conference hall, 6th floor
Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter (RPC)
Conference hall, 5th floor

14:00 – 15:00 – Lunch

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone, 2nd floor (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

15:00 – 16:30 – Congress Sessions

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Symposium on High-Current Electronics (SHCE)
Hall, 5th floor
Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows (CMM)
Conference hall, 6th floor
Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter (RPC)
Conference hall, 5th floor

16:30 – 17:30 – Poster Session & Coffee break

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone, Conference hall, 6th floor (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

17:30 – 19:00 – Congress Sessions

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Symposium on High-Current Electronics (SHCE)
Hall, 5th floor
Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows (CMM)
Conference hall, 6th floor
Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter (RPC)
Conference hall, 5th floor

 

October 5, 2016

09:00 – 11:00 – Congress Sessions

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Symposium on High-Current Electronics (SHCE)
Hall, 5th floor
Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows (CMM)
Conference hall, 6th floor
Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter (RPC)
Conference hall, 5th floor

11:00 – 12:00 – Poster Session & Coffee break

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone, Conference hall, 6th floor (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

12:00 – 13:30 – Congress Sessions

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Symposium on High-Current Electronics (SHCE)
Hall, 5th floor
Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows (CMM)
Conference hall, 6th floor
Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter (RPC)
Conference hall, 5th floor

13:30 – 14:30 – Lunch

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone, 2nd floor (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

14:30 – 15:30 – Congress Sessions

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Symposium on High-Current Electronics (SHCE)
Hall, 5th floor
Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows (CMM)
Conference hall, 6th floor
Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter (RPC)
Conference hall, 5th floor

15:30 – 19:00 – Excursions

Tomsk sightseeing tour
Institute of High-Current Electronics of SB RAS
TPU Laboratory No. 32 “Research Nuclear Reactor”
TPU Laboratory No. 23
TPU Laboratory of Plasma Beam Technologies
TPU Science Park

 

October 6, 2016

09:00 – 11:00 – Congress Sessions

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Symposium on High-Current Electronics (SHCE)
Hall, 5th floor
Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows (CMM)
Conference hall, 6th floor
Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter (RPC)
Conference hall, 5th floor

11:00 – 12:00 – Poster Session & Coffee break

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone, Conference hall, 6th floor (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

12:00 – 13:30 – Congress Sessions

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Symposium on High-Current Electronics (SHCE)
Hall, 5th floor
Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows (CMM)
Conference hall, 6th floor
Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter (RPC)
Conference hall, 5th floor

13:30 – 14:30 – Lunch

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone, 2nd floor (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

14:30 – 15:30 – Congress Sessions

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Symposium on High-Current Electronics (SHCE)
Hall, 5th floor
Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows (CMM)
Conference hall, 6th floor
Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter (RPC)
Conference hall, 5th floor

15:30 – 18:00 – Excursions

Tomsk sightseeing tour
Institute of High-Current Electronics of SB RAS
TPU Laboratory No. 32 “Research Nuclear Reactor”
TPU Laboratory No. 23
TPU Laboratory of Plasma Beam Technologies
TPU Science Park

19:00 – 22:00 – Ceremonial Reception

Restaurant “Celebration Palace” (ul. Eniseyskaya, 36)

 

October 7, 2016

09:00 – 12:00 – Plenary Session & Closing Ceremony

Engineering Center of Tomsk Innovation Zone, Conference Hall, 6th floor (pr. Razvitiya, 3)

Departure of participants