Committees



 

Chairman of the Congress

Gennady Mesyats

Gennady Mesyats

Russian Academy of Sciences

Co-Chairman of the Congress

Petr Chubik

Petr Chubik

Rector, National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University

Co-Chairman of the Congress

Nikolay Ratakhin

Nikolay Ratakhin

Director, Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS

 

Program Committees

 

19TH INTERNATIONAL SYMPOSIUM
ON HIGH-CURRENT ELECTRONICS:

Co-Chairmen:
Boris Kovalchuk, Institute of High Current Electronics, Tomsk, Russia
Gennady Remnev, Institute of High-Technology Physics, TPU, Tomsk, Russia

  • Alexander Kim, Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
  • Alexander Litvak, Institute of Applied Physics RAS, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
  • Edl Schamiloglu, University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, USA
  • Efim Oks, Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
  • Evgenij Grabovski, Troitsk Institute for Innovation and Fusion Research (TRINITI), Troitsk, Russia
  • Francis Lassalle, Centre d’Etudes de Gramat, Gramat, France
  • Marek Sadowski, Soltan Institute for Nuclear Studies, Warsaw, Poland
  • Mikhail Petelin, Institute of Applied Physics RAS, Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia
  • Mikhail Yalandin, Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
  • Nikolai Ratakhin, Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
  • Pavel Logatchov, Institute of Nuclear Physics, Novosibirsk, Russia
  • Sergey Rukin, Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
  • Valentin Smirnov, National Research Institute “Kurchatov Institute”, Moscow, Russia
  • Valery Shpak, Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
  • Vasily Glukhikh, D.V. Efremov Scientific Research Institute of Electrophysical Apparatus, St. Petersburg, Russia
  • Vasily Ushakov, National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia
  • Victor Selemir, All-Russian Research Institute of Experimental Physics, FSUE RFNC – VNIIEF, Sarov, Russia
  • Victor Tarasenko, Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
  • Vladislav Rostov, Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
  • Yuriy Usov, National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Institute of Nuclear Physics, Tomsk, Russia
  • Yuriy Yushkov, National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Institute of Nuclear Physics, Tomsk, Russia

13TH INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE
ON MODIFICATION OF MATERIALS WITH PARTICLE
BEAMS AND PLASMA FLOWS:

Co-Chairmen:
Nikolai Koval, Institute of High Current Electronics, Tomsk, Russia
Valery Krivobokov, Institute of Physics and Technology, TPU, Tomsk, Russia

  • Alexander Korotaev, National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia
  • Alexander Ryabchikov, National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia
  • Alexander Semenov, Institute of Physical Material Science SB RAS, Ulan-Ude, Russia
  • Alexander Yalovets, South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk, Russia
  • Anatoly Smyslov, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russia
  • Andre Anders, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratories, USA
  • Georgi Yushkov, Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
  • Georgy Mladenov, Institute of Electronics, Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Ian Brown, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratories, USA
  • Igor Garkusha, National Science Center Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology, Kharkov, Ukraine
  • Jindrich Musil, University of West Bohemia, Plzen, Czech Republic
  • Kairat Kadyrzhanov, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Astana, Kazakhstan
  • Kensuke Uemura, ITAC Ltd., Niigata, Japan
  • Massimiliano Bestetti, Politecnico di Milano, Milan, Italy
  • Mihai Cosmin Cotrut, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
  • Nikolai Gavrilov, Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
  • Oleg Dolmatov, National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia
  • Timothy Renk, Sandia National Laboratories, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
  • Valiantsin Astashynski, State Scientific Institution «A.V. Luikov Heat and Mass Transfer Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus», Minsk, Republic of Belarus
  • Vladimir Engelko, D.V. Efremov Scientific Research Institute of Electrophysical Apparatus, St. Petersburg, Russia
  • Vladimir Uglov, Belarusian State University, Minsk, Republic of Belarus
  • Vyacheslav Shulov, Moscow Aviation Institute (National Research University), Moscow, Russia
  • Yang Si-Ze, Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
  • Yuri Ivanov, Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
  • Yuriy Sharkeev, National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia

17TH INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE
ON RADIATION PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY
OF CONDENSED MATTER:

Co-Chairmen:
Alexey Yakovlev, Institute of High-Technology Physics, TPU, Tomsk, Russia
Viktor Lisitsyn, Institute of High-Technology Physics, TPU, Tomsk, Russia

  • Abdirash Akilbekov, L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Kazakhstan
  • Aleksandr Lushchik, Tartu University, Estonia
  • Aleksandr Nepomnyashchikh, Institute of Geochemistry, Russia
  • Anatoly Kupchishin, Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan
  • Boris Grinev, Institute for Scintilliation Material of NAS, Ukraine
  • Boris Kalin, Moscow Institute of Physical Engineering, Russia
  • Boris Shulgin, Ekaterinburg State Technical University, Russia
  • Daniel Maliys, CEA DAM, France
  • Evgenij Kotomin, Institute of Solid State Physics, Latvia
  • Evgenij Martynovitch, Irkutsk State University, Russia
  • Gilles Damamme, CEA – Centre du Ripault, France
  • Kurt Schwarz, CSI Accelerator Center, Darmschtadt, Germany
  • Mustafa Kidibaev, Bishkek, Institute of Physics, Kyrgyzstan
  • Tengsei Ma, Dalian National Laboratory of Materials Modification, Dalian University of Technology, China
  • Vsevolod Kortov, Ekaterinburg State Technical University, Russia
  • Yurij Zakharov, Kemerovo State University, Russia
 

Organizing Committee

 
Chairman

Alexey Yakovlev, Institute of High-Technology Physics, TPU, Tomsk, Russia

Co-Chairman

Maxim Trigub, Institute of Atmospheric Optics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Conference managers
  • Ivan Egorov, SHCE manager
  • Mariya Surmeneva, CMM manager
  • Olga Lobankova, RPC manager
  • Mariya Zayceva
  • Yuri Akhmadeev
  • Georgiy Osokin
  • Alexander Konovod